Tom Posted February 23, 2014 Share Posted February 23, 2014 Devilman: Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (2000) Youtube full movie Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
monkeysrumble Posted February 23, 2014 Share Posted February 23, 2014 The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya is awesome but I'm really enjoying Kara no Kyoukai so far. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Major Posted February 23, 2014 Share Posted February 23, 2014 Ghost in The Shell, Kiki's Delivery Service, and Wolf Children are my favorites so far. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
seihai Posted March 1, 2014 Share Posted March 1, 2014 Bungaku Shoujo / Literature Girl Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Undying Posted March 1, 2014 Share Posted March 1, 2014 Without a doubt perfect blue, Satoshi Kon its pure genious. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AqworldThunder Posted March 1, 2014 Share Posted March 1, 2014 Dead Leaves hands down. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
silverpikachu99 Posted March 1, 2014 Share Posted March 1, 2014 Mine's definitely spirited away <3 Makes me cry every time! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ragnarok Posted March 1, 2014 Share Posted March 1, 2014 Toki wo Kakeru no Shojo,5 Centimeters Per Second,Wolf Children. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Izuru Posted March 1, 2014 Share Posted March 1, 2014 K-On Movie~ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stoppy Posted March 4, 2014 Share Posted March 4, 2014 Really, no Angel's Egg love? No one? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AqworldThunder Posted March 4, 2014 Share Posted March 4, 2014 Really, no Angel's Egg love? No one? It's a great movie for sure, definitely in my top 5. It's just not my favorite. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Soradragoon Posted March 5, 2014 Share Posted March 5, 2014 If I had to choose I would say Mononoke-hime, Akira, Ninja Scroll, Sword of the Stranger. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nohman Posted March 7, 2014 Share Posted March 7, 2014 Saw The Wind Rises a couple of days ago in theaters. It touched me quite a bit and it has stayed with me in a way that I didn't expect. I'm very tempted to call it my favorite Miyazaki film. I'd need to rewatch it couple of times to say for sure, though. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.