Hazel-Bun Posted December 26, 2013 Share Posted December 26, 2013 1). Hajime No Ippo 2). Naruto 3). Dragon Ball Z 4). Kotoura-San 5). Skip Beat 6). Gundam 00/All of them really 7). Inu Yasha . Cowboy Bebop 9). Glass Mask 10). Prince of Tennis/Eyesheild 21 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Silica Posted December 30, 2013 Share Posted December 30, 2013 1) Toradora 2) Sword Art Online 3) Boku wa tomodachi ga sukunai 4) Kuroko no basket 5) To aru majutsu no index (+To aru kagaku no railgun) 6) Hanasaku Iroha 7) K-on ! AnoHana 9) Puella Magi Madoka Magica 10) Bakuman Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted December 31, 2013 Share Posted December 31, 2013 Here i go 1) Hyouka 2) Sakurasou no pet na kanojo 3) Suisei no gargantia 4) Chuunibyou demo koi ga shita! 5) K-on 6) Sword Art Online (only the first part though, cause second part is ... useless and feels like fan service.) 7) Angel beats Modaka magic 9) Black rock shooter beyond) Slice of life, school days, romance stuff ... hum ! Yeah that's it, i've seen many more but i don't usually watch anime adapted from manga or VN cause i like to play the originals, same goes for the light novel but they are quite well adapted into animtion so it's the exeption i don't mind. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xerxes Posted January 3, 2014 Share Posted January 3, 2014 1. Pandora Hearts2. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann3. One Piece4. Fullemtal Alchemist: Brotherhood5. Nichijou6. Toradora!7. Clannad8. Shingeki no Kyoujin9. Detroit Metal City10. Ao no Exorcist/Kanon/AnoHana/HyoukaI am aware of how horrible the Pandora Hearts anime is compared to the manga but it still holds a special place in my heart since I saw the anime before I read the manga. <3I can never decide for the 10th place, there's so many titles I want to mention but there's no room and even if there was, I couldn't decide which ones I like better. ;v; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
noctisnw1 Posted January 19, 2014 Share Posted January 19, 2014 My top ten favourites would be: 1. Clannad 2. Shakugan no Shana 3. Death Note 4. Kanon 5. Air 6. Rumbling Hearts 7.Angel Beats! 8.School days 9.The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya 10. Ef - a tale of memories/melodies Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ikahomine Posted January 19, 2014 Share Posted January 19, 2014 One Piece Katekyo Hitman Reborn! D.Gray-man Gintama Code Geass Ghost Hunt Durarara!! Kuroko no Basket Natsume Yuujinchou Angel Beats! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
suikashoujo Posted January 19, 2014 Share Posted January 19, 2014 1. Puella Magi Madoka Magica 2. Gunslinger Girl 3 School Days 4. Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai 5. Clannad 6. Full Metal Panic! (Fumoffu, too) 7. AnoHana 8. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni 9. Deadman Wonderland 10. Panty and Stocking with Garterbelt Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AkihisaYoshii18 Posted January 19, 2014 Share Posted January 19, 2014 1. Steins;Gate 2. Madoka Magica 3. Attack on Titan 4. K-On! 5. Chu2byou 6. TWGOK 7. Pet Girl of Sakurasou 8. kokoro Connect 9. Girls und Panzer 10. Unbreakable Machine Doll Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tom Posted January 20, 2014 Share Posted January 20, 2014 (edited) WARNING! i have a very strange taste so here we go GOLD Gantz SILVER Tenjou Tenge BRONZE Baki the Grappler 4th best Devilman 5th best Dragon ball 6th best Highschool of the Dead 7th best Night Shift Nurses 8th best School Days 9th best Yosuga no Sora 10th best Genocyber Stopped watching anime, but still waiting for something great to replace this top10 Edited February 1, 2014 by Tom Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KuroShi Posted January 20, 2014 Share Posted January 20, 2014 1) Madoka Magica 2) Kokoro Connect 3) Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi 4) Monogatari Series 5) "To Aru" or "Raildex" Series 6) Shiki 7) Shakugan no Shana series Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood 9) Hyouka 10) Mirai NikkiApparently Akame ga Kill might get an anime adaptation, so if that ever happens, it'll probably be thrown somewhere on this list. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Scars Unseen Posted January 21, 2014 Share Posted January 21, 2014 Hmm... Let's see what I can come up with off the top of my head. Keep in mind, some nostalgia factor is going to apply. In no particular order: 1) Zeta Gundam 2) Azumanga Daioh 3) Steins;Gate(even if it is a pale shadow of the VN) 4) Trigun 5) Mirai Nikki 6) Serial Experiments Lain 7) Neon Genesis Evangelion Rurouni Kenshin(until the Kyoto Arc ends, at least) 9) Death Note 10) Cowboy Bebop EDIT: Just recalled one that had to make the list. Sorry, Lodoss War, I still love you, but Azumanga Daioh is hilarious. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wattstax Posted January 25, 2014 Share Posted January 25, 2014 A list out od the top of my head. No specific order: 1. Gunslinger Girls 2. Legend of the Galactic Heroes 3. Saikano 4. Noir 5. Aishiteruze Baby 6. Another 7. Texhnolyze 8. Kino no Tabi 9. Nana 10. Onii-sama e... Special place in my heart for sentimental reasons: Sailor Moon Brought me to Anime and consequently japanese pop culture in general. I especially enjoyed the Live Action Remake a few years ago. Out of ranking, because of existing VN, which are superior: Requiem of the Phantom Tsukihime Kanon Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Flutterz Posted January 26, 2014 Share Posted January 26, 2014 Let's see if I can get 10 total lol 1. Clannad 2. Steins;Gate 3. Fate/Zero 4. Kanon 5. Higurashi 6. Lucky Star 7. Toradora 8. Acchi Kocchi 9. Little Busters 10. Yuru Yuri Turns out I can - just barely. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nosebleed Posted January 26, 2014 Share Posted January 26, 2014 Let us update my top 10 1 - The entire monogatari series (bet you didn't see that coming ) 2 - Gintama 3 - K-on!! 4 - Elfen Lied 5 - To Love-Ru Darkness (because i need my ecchi) 6 - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni 7 - The Toaru series (both Majutsu and Railgun) 8 - Yuru Yuri 9 - Darker Than Black 10 - Sora no Otoshimono Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FruitsPunchSamurai Posted January 30, 2014 Share Posted January 30, 2014 1. Samurai Champloo 2. Gintama 3. To Love-Ru + darkness and motto 4. FMA (Original) 5. This Ugly Yet Beautiful World 6. Fairy Tail 7. Shingeki No Kyojin 8. Sekirei 9. High School DxD + New 10. Black Cat Only the first 3 are in order the rest aren't. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted January 31, 2014 Share Posted January 31, 2014 4. FMA (Original) I'm glad I found somebody beleiving the original anime was better than brotherhood ! High five ! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MiyukiMiya Posted January 31, 2014 Share Posted January 31, 2014 1) NANA 2) Aoi Hana 3) Initial D 4) The iDOLM@STER 5) AKB0048 (I know it's not on the MAL list, but... Sakura Trick.) 6) Strawberry Panic 7) K-On! (Though, I still need to watch the movie. I also own said movie, so I don't really have an excuse...) Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica 9) Rebuild of Evanglion (Because I count it as different from the original) 10) Fate Zero Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tom Posted February 1, 2014 Share Posted February 1, 2014 I'm glad I found somebody beleiving the original anime was better than brotherhood ! High five ! i loved the original ALOT (and the movies aswell), it had the best storyline of all anime imo, but i didnt even find brotherhood worth watching, it ruined the whole FMA saga for me so i pretend there is no brotherhood Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest hairybumslapper Posted February 1, 2014 Share Posted February 1, 2014 - Shingeki no Kyojin - Hellsing Ultimate - Clannad Afterstory - Black Lagoon - Kara no Kyoukai - Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Come wa Machigatteiru - Madoka Magica - Date A Live - Seitokai Yakuindomo - JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Izuru Posted February 1, 2014 Share Posted February 1, 2014 1. Gintama 2. Hamutora 3. Strike The Blood 4. One Piece. 5. Fairy Tail. 6.Tokyo Ravens 7. D-Frag 8. Magical Warfare 9. Noragami. 10. Sword Art Online Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AqworldThunder Posted February 3, 2014 Share Posted February 3, 2014 1. Gintama 2. When They Cry 3. Serial Experiments Lain 4. Hunter x Hunter 5. Scryed 6. Steins; Gate 7. Madoka Magica 8. Hell Girl 9. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann 10. Monogatari Series: Second Season Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Seth Posted February 4, 2014 Share Posted February 4, 2014 1. Kami nomi zo shiru sekai 2. To love-ru 3. Fairy tail 4. Sora no otoshimono 5. One piece 6. Dragon ball 7. Little Busters 8. Highschool of the dead 9. Fullmetall alchemist: brotherhood 10. Hunter x hunter I actually prefer manga over anime so the order could be a bit screwed up. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Deathosaurus Posted February 7, 2014 Share Posted February 7, 2014 1. Eureka Seven(trying to pretend AO never happened)2. Clannad3. Great Teacher Onizuka4. Psycho-Pass5. True Tears6. Code Geass7. Fate/Zero8. Little Busters! (not as good as the VN but still great)9. Neon Genesis Evangelion10. Hellsing UltimateI would love to put Nagi No Asukara on this list but because it is still airing, I don't want to put it on here as I've not finished it yet. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Undying Posted February 8, 2014 Share Posted February 8, 2014 This list is ever changing 1- Crest/Banner of the stars 2- Twelve Kingdons 3- Yamato 2199 4- GTO 5- Hajime no Ippo 6- Monster 7- Initial D 8- Touch! 9- Super dimentional Fortress Macross 10- Spice and Wolf Ova 1- Record of Lodoss war 2- Legend of galatic heroes Movies 1- Perfect Blue 2- Mononoke Hime 3- Tokyo Godfathers 4- Spirited Away 5- Grave of the Fireflies Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pentinor Posted February 8, 2014 Share Posted February 8, 2014 Cant really put them in an order so I'll just name the shows I love/rewatch/made me read the lightnovel 1. Hunter x Hunter (2011) 2. Full Metal panic+Fumofuu+TSR 3. Oda Nobuna no Yabou 4. Toradora 5. Highschool DxD+S2 6. Railgun+S2 7. Accel World 8. SYD+S2 9. Katanagatari 10. Angel Beats Honourable Mentions Clannad, Gurren Lagann, Spice and wolf+s2, Maou Yuusha, bakemonogatari series, Mayo Chiki, Ano Hana, Gosick, Boku wa tomodachi, Evangelion+movies, Nazo no Kanojo X, Hataraku Maou-sama....and a few more but im drawing a blank. It really is such a pita to only pick 10 Q_Q Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.