Angel Magister- This one tried too hard to mix SOL with plotge, and as a result it didn't really fulfill on either side. It wasn't horrifically bad, but it isn't great either.
Kitto Sumiwataru Asairo Yori mo- Shumon Yuu. I don't need to say anything else. All games by Shumon Yuu are automatically awesome.
Natsuyume Nagisa- One of the games Saga Planets became known for, a solid nakige with a mild mindfuck.
Mecha-mimi- A decent android love story plotge pretending to be a charage on the surface.
Sevens- Straight-out moege/charage from the era in which that was 90% of what Whirlpool did.
Kurenai no Tsuki- A great inaka fantasy mystery based in fall (easily the best setting for that kind of thing). I found this one enjoyable both times I played it. Best heroine is the hidden one though, lol.